Strabane 5k Results

Place Name Team Chip Time Gun Time Bib Number Gender
1 Conor Bradley City of Derry Spartans 15:19 15:19 255 M
2 Mooney Danny Letterkenny AC 15:22 15:22 287 M
3 McGinley Eoghain Letterkenny AC 15:29 15:29 311 M
4 Breslin Pauric Letterkenny AC 15:39 15:39 303 M
5 Gerard Gallagher Finn Valley AC 16:52 16:52 331 M
6 Hughes Eoin Letterkenny AC 16:59 16:59 297 M
7 Kennedy Emmett Foyle Valley AC 17:03 17:03 280 M
8 Corry Sean Omagh Harriers AC 17:10 17:11 322 M
9 Slater Dave Enniskillen Running Club 17:15 17:15 349 M
10 Stevenson James Lifford Strabane AC 17:42 17:42 235 M
11 McBride Enda Letterkenny AC 17:48 17:48 301 M
12 Maguella Rayan Letterkenny AC 17:59 17:59 305 M
13 Mullan Colm Acorns Magherafelt 18:01 18:02 218 M
14 Dillon Paul Lifford Strabane AC 18:02 18:03 375 M
15 McCullagh Garreth Lifford Strabane AC 18:08 18:09 381 M
16 McGrinder Brandon Lifford Strabane AC 18:12 18:14 203 M
17 Doherty Clint 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club 18:15 18:15 378 M
18 McCullagh Connor Greencastle AC 18:20 18:20 362 M
19 Atcheson John Individual 18:20 18:21 281 M
20 Russell David Individual 18:20 18:22 318 M
21 McGowan Zachary City of Derry Spartans 18:22 18:22 380 M
22 Callaghan Philip Inishowen AC 18:19 18:23 294 M
23 Quinn Damian Omagh Harriers AC 18:29 18:30 333 M
24 Kelly Philip Lifford Strabane AC 18:41 18:41 160 M
25 McMenamin Peter Finn Valley AC 18:41 18:42 332 M
26 McGrinder Michael Lifford Strabane AC 18:42 18:44 205 M
27 Morton Paul Individual 18:45 18:46 279 M
28 Dunleavy Martin Foyle Valley AC 18:45 18:46 132 M
29 Orr Rodney Individual 18:56 18:57 316 M
30 McInroy Andy Individual 19:01 19:01 206 M
31 McCullagh Gavin Individual 19:07 19:20 257 M
32 Duncan Michael Lifford Strabane AC 19:23 19:24 131 M
33 Heaney Niamh Omagh Harriers AC 19:25 19:26 277 F
34 Mackey Barry Letterkenny AC 19:27 19:28 172 M
35 Mullen Leoni Lifford Strabane AC 19:45 19:46 323 F
36 McCabe Marty Individual 19:45 19:47 344 M
37 Hoynes Raymond Lifford Strabane AC 19:48 19:50 452 M
38 Doherty Drew Finn Valley AC 19:51 19:52 118 M
39 Kerr Richard Individual 19:53 19:56 321 M
40 McLoughlin Conor Lifford Strabane AC 19:55 19:56 269 M
41 Gallen Dessie KCR 19:57 19:57 141 M
42 Wasson Trevor Individual 19:45 19:58 256 M
43 Coyle Kieran KCR 20:01 20:01 376 M
44 Leighton Andy Convoy AC 19:58 20:05 170 M
45 Campbell Gerard Lifford Strabane AC 20:10 20:11 251 M
46 Heaney Niall Omagh Harriers AC 20:14 20:15 276 M
47 Collins Bobby Carmen Runners 20:14 20:17 100 M
48 O'Kane Ciaran Clann na nGael Walk Jog Run 20:14 20:20 384 M
49 Barrett Oliver Lifford Strabane AC 20:17 20:22 248 M
50 Duffy Decky Melvin WJR 20:15 20:23 129 M
51 Brady Pat 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club 20:22 20:24 295 M
52 Craig Wilson Lifford Strabane AC 20:31 20:34 105 M
53 Hunter Michelle Finn Valley AC 20:34 20:37 453 F
54 McNulty Enda Melvin WJR 20:36 20:42 346 M
55 Carlin Rory Lifford Strabane AC 20:45 20:49 267 M
56 Houston Iggy Melvin WJR 20:57 20:58 330 M
57 McGovern Philip Milford AC 20:56 20:58 282 M
58 Coyle Laura Individual 20:57 20:59 307 F
59 Hunter Angus Individual 21:00 21:00 328 M
60 Toland Darren Individual 20:55 21:00 427 M
61 McCallion Seamus Foyle Valley AC 20:59 21:01 278 M
62 Carlin Sean Lifford Strabane AC 20:59 21:05 272 M
63 McGrath Oran Sigersons 21:07 21:09 313 M
64 Barkley Eoin Sigersons 21:14 21:15 354 M
65 Marsh Adrian Individual 21:19 21:20 400 M
66 Houston Dympna Lifford Strabane AC 21:27 21:31 149 F
67 Cuskelly Christopher Lifford Strabane AC 21:32 21:33 112 M
68 Timoney Jacqui Lifford Strabane AC 21:33 21:34 283 F
69 Harper Dermot Mourne Derg 21:33 21:37 404 M
70 Carlin Fintan Lifford Strabane AC 21:33 21:37 271 M
71 Deans Joseph Lifford Strabane AC 21:32 21:37 115 M
72 Downey Damian Inishowen AC 21:32 21:38 126 M
73 McAleer Eugene Mourne Derg 21:31 21:39 179 M
74 Logue Ciaran Lifford Strabane AC 21:33 21:40 415 M
75 Emery Linda Aghyaran Athletic 21:38 21:41 133 F
76 Logue Michael Individual 21:36 21:43 416 M
77 McLaughlin Tori Individual 21:43 21:45 308 F
78 McNulty Joe Lifford Strabane AC 21:40 21:46 212 M
79 magLionsigh Pádraig Lifford Strabane AC 21:43 21:49 173 M
80 McCrory Stephen Hillbillies 21:47 21:50 183 M
81 Bovaird Ciaran Individual 21:38 21:50 309 M
82 Curran Paul Individual 21:38 21:52 418 M
83 Kelly Martin Individual 21:50 21:54 459 M
84 Ashmore Chris Run For Fun Letterkenny 21:48 21:55 247 M
85 Clements Irene 1Zero1 21:56 22:00 254 F
86 Doherty Hugo Lifford Strabane AC 21:54 22:01 119 M
87 Donaghey Paddy Individual 21:59 22:04 293 M
88 Monaghan Amanda Individual 22:05 22:06 284 F
89 Raymond Richard Letterkenny AC 22:06 22:09 292 M
90 Duddy Paul Melvin WJR 22:03 22:12 128 M
91 McNulty Jarlath Individual 22:08 22:15 211 M
92 Gibson Kelda Convoy AC 22:10 22:20 275 F
93 Quigley Dean Individual 22:28 22:28 408 M
94 Kelly Anthony Individual 22:30 22:31 457 M
95 Patton Hugh Lifford Strabane AC 22:23 22:32 225 M
96 Kelly Tiernan Individual 22:30 22:32 163 M
97 Hunter Roy Drumoghill Running Club 22:28 22:33 454 M
98 Donaghey Mark Melvin WJR 22:33 22:35 274 M
99 Cleary Liam Lifford Strabane AC 22:27 22:35 253 M
100 Gallagher Sean Individual 22:27 22:37 140 M
101 McElroy Maria Melvin WJR 22:34 22:38 406 F
102 Kelly Stephen Lifford Strabane AC 22:31 22:38 162 M
103 Walter Paul Run For Fun Letterkenny 22:33 22:39 243 M
104 Blakely Kevin Melvin WJR 22:40 22:45 365 M
105 O'Kane Kevin Individual 22:44 22:47 393 M
106 McGillion Oisin Sigersons 22:45 22:47 356 M
107 McAleer Declan Individual 22:39 22:48 178 M
108 Gallagher Dermot Individual 22:44 22:52 430 M
109 Snodgrass Mark Individual 22:44 22:52 389 M
110 Mailey Alan Convoy AC 22:44 22:53 412 M
111 Doherty Ryan 24/7 Letterkenny Triathlon Club 22:52 22:54 377 M
112 Hoynes Carmel Lifford Strabane AC 22:49 22:55 451 F
113 Dunbar Garry Lifford Strabane AC 22:49 22:58 130 M
114 McElwaine John Individual 22:39 22:59 428 M
115 Friel Michael Strabane Lifford Cycling Club 22:58 23:00 136 M
116 O'Hagan Fintan Castlefinn Running Club 22:52 23:00 299 M
117 Doherty Shaun Lifford Strabane AC 22:58 23:08 429 M
118 McKittrick Joyce Lifford Strabane AC 23:03 23:09 207 F
119 Walsh Linda Enniskillen Running Club 23:05 23:10 242 F
120 Doherty Tommy Drumoghill Running Club 22:57 23:10 122 M
121 Brennan Shane Individual 23:11 23:12 417 M
122 Gallen Paul KCR 23:14 23:14 392 M
123 Spencer Dean Run For Fun Letterkenny 23:08 23:15 233 M
124 Keenan Claire Finn Valley AC 23:11 23:16 310 F
125 Harvey Jackie Tír Chónaill AC 23:13 23:17 385 F
126 O'Kane Eimear Clann na nGael Walk Jog Run 23:14 23:18 383 F
127 Dooher Charlie Melvin WJR 23:09 23:18 125 M
128 Coyle Ursula Lifford Strabane AC 23:13 23:18 102 F
129 McGowan Raymond Individual 23:10 23:21 199 M
130 McDaid Daniel Individual 23:19 23:22 360 M
131 McGoldrick Elaine Castlefinn Running Club 23:18 23:26 414 F
132 McGinley Roisin Lifford Strabane AC 23:27 23:30 197 F
133 McNamee Declan Individual 23:16 23:31 348 M
134 Neeson Kieran KCR 23:26 23:31 319 M
135 Smith Don Convoy AC 23:29 23:31 358 M
136 Daly Liam Lifford Strabane AC 23:29 23:32 388 M
137 Gallen Joe Lifford Strabane AC 23:27 23:33 304 M
138 McMenamin Kevin Lifford Strabane AC 23:30 23:34 382 M
139 Corry Kevin Individual 23:18 23:35 371 M
140 McGrath Aidan Lifford Strabane AC 23:32 23:37 201 M
141 Conroy Deborah Lifford Strabane AC 23:32 23:38 391 F
142 Doherty Pius Lifford Strabane AC 23:35 23:39 121 M
143 McGrath Linda Lifford Strabane AC 23:34 23:39 202 F
144 Porter Andrea Lifford Strabane AC 23:35 23:41 296 F
145 McGlade Shaun Individual 23:39 23:41 395 M
146 Keys Claire Lifford Strabane AC 23:42 23:49 167 F
147 McGillian Veronika Lifford Strabane AC 23:49 23:52 193 F
148 Donaghey Mary Melvin WJR 23:52 23:55 340 F
149 McDaid Patrick Lifford Strabane AC 23:45 23:56 325 M
150 Griffin Paul Lifford Strabane AC 23:50 23:57 145 M
151 Crawford Paul Lifford Strabane AC 23:52 24:00 108 M
152 Redstone Alan Clady 23:50 24:02 229 M
153 Houston Carl Castlefinn Running Club 23:57 24:06 300 M
154 McCauley Kieran Lifford Strabane AC 24:03 24:10 320 M
155 Doherty Ryan Individual 24:02 24:14 336 M
156 Monaghan Damian Lifford Strabane AC 24:09 24:19 423 M
157 Doherty Sarah Convoy AC 24:11 24:21 421 F
158 McAteer Seamus Lifford Strabane AC 24:14 24:21 180 M
159 Griffin Dee Convoy AC 24:16 24:23 144 F
160 Sharkey Seamus Individual 24:14 24:23 232 M
161 Carlin Cormac Lifford Strabane AC 24:21 24:24 270 M
162 McConnell Eamon Castlefinn Running Club 24:15 24:24 298 M
163 Crawford Eileen Lifford Strabane AC 24:19 24:25 106 F
164 Walsh Jay Lifford Strabane AC 24:27 24:36 241 M
165 Mullen Gemma North West Triathlon Club 24:28 24:37 361 F
166 Green Rhonda Lifford Strabane AC 24:26 24:37 143 F
167 Toland Eamon Strabane Lifford Cycling Club 24:37 24:39 240 M
168 O'Reilly Ciarabn Sigersons 24:39 24:41 357 M
169 Bates Emma Convoy AC 24:36 24:41 367 F
170 Crawford Stephen Lifford Strabane AC 24:32 24:43 109 M
171 Lafferty Vincent Individual 24:36 24:45 337 M
172 McCurdy Michael Lifford Strabane AC 24:40 24:49 187 M
173 Harley Elaine Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 24:43 24:49 353 F
174 Gallagher James Men On the Move 24:41 24:52 138 M
175 Lynch Elaine Individual 24:35 24:52 369 F
176 Breslin Eddie Lifford Strabane AC 24:54 25:00 249 M
177 McDaid Linda Inishowen AC 24:55 25:05 190 F
178 Donaghey Gloria Finn Valley AC 25:03 25:08 123 F
179 McKinney Mel Individual 24:59 25:10 405 M
180 Sheridan Steven Individual 25:02 25:14 390 M
181 Burns Danny Lifford Strabane AC 25:08 25:19 335 M
182 Gibson Sarah Lifford Strabane AC 25:17 25:20 420 F
183 McMonagle Gary Blast 25:08 25:22 208 M
184 McMenamin Adrian Individual 25:11 25:24 410 M
185 Ward Gerry Individual 25:07 25:24 244 M
186 Maguire Garbh Melvin WJR 25:16 25:30 175 M
187 Quigley Catherine Lifford Strabane AC 25:20 25:31 227 F
188 Kelly Eugene Finn Valley Fit for Life 25:32 25:32 345 M
189 Mullen Paddy Melvin WJR 25:20 25:36 363 M
190 Henderson Ryan Lifford Strabane AC 25:37 25:44 148 M
191 O'Loughlin Alan Individual 25:34 25:48 350 M
192 Martin Mary Finn Valley Fit for Life 25:45 25:52 312 F
193 O'Donnell Shaun Swanlings 25:37 25:52 407 M
194 Alexander Marcus Men On the Move 25:42 25:56 245 M
195 O'Hagan Breda Run For Fun Letterkenny 25:42 25:58 222 F
196 McNutt Oisin Sigersons 26:00 26:03 329 M
197 Ferry Odhran Sigersons 26:05 26:07 338 M
198 Porter Gerard Melvin WJR 25:53 26:08 226 M
199 Doran Matthew Individual 26:02 26:09 413 M
200 Doran Angela Individual 26:01 26:10 411 F
201 Doherty Danny Individual 25:50 26:11 117 M
202 Parke Elaine Convoy AC 26:01 26:11 422 F
203 Molloy Clare Individual 26:01 26:12 217 F
204 Doherty Lawrence Lifford Strabane AC 26:06 26:14 120 M
205 Harper Janet Mourne Derg 26:12 26:17 401 F
206 Heaney Amanda Melvin WJR 26:17 26:21 147 F
207 McElwaine Maria Inishowen AC 26:11 26:23 191 F
208 Broderick Billy Killybegs Swanlings 26:19 26:28 394 M
209 Stevenson Katelyn Lifford Strabane AC 26:26 26:28 236 F
210 Mullen Clara Lifford Strabane AC 26:16 26:29 426 F
211 Clarke Leanne Melvin WJR 26:25 26:29 341 F
212 Mullen Mary Lifford Strabane AC 26:19 26:32 220 F
213 McLaughlin Sarah Convoy AC 26:33 26:45 424 F
214 Parkinson Rosemary Convoy AC 26:47 26:59 224 F
215 Flanagan Conall Individual 26:42 27:01 260 M
216 Jansen Paula Finn Valley Fit for Life 26:56 27:03 456 F
217 Gibson Patrick Lifford Strabane AC 27:02 27:07 419 M
218 Connolly Paul Individual 26:49 27:07 258 M
219 Connolly Kelly Individual 26:49 27:07 259 F
220 Barkley Rory Sigersons 27:15 27:16 355 M
221 O'Kane Mel Individual 27:03 27:19 261 M
222 Gallagher Oliver Men On the Move 27:16 27:27 139 M
223 McDaid Ciaran Individual 27:27 27:29 359 M
224 McGrinder Lorraine Lifford Strabane AC 27:28 27:29 204 F
225 Greene Grainne Convoy AC 27:17 27:30 372 F
226 Conwell Caimin Sigersons 27:28 27:30 290 M
227 Molloy Dean Individual 27:25 27:30 402 M
228 Fowler Laura Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 27:28 27:34 134 F
229 Kerlin Stephen Lifford Strabane AC 27:22 27:35 166 M
230 McCurdy Maddy Lifford Strabane AC 27:40 27:51 185 F
231 Quigley Amy Individual 27:51 27:51 409 F
232 Rouse Martin Lifford Strabane AC 27:42 27:55 403 M
233 Smith Decky Lifford Strabane AC 27:47 28:03 264 M
234 Hall Tanya Convoy AC 27:55 28:06 146 F
235 McNulty Michelle Melvin WJR 28:08 28:12 342 F
236 Mullaney Fidelma Run For Fun Letterkenny 27:59 28:17 219 F
237 Hughes Genevieve Melvin WJR 28:07 28:22 314 F
238 Maguire Mairead Melvin WJR 28:18 28:23 176 F
239 Donaghey Adam Melvin WJR 28:10 28:28 273 M
240 HegartyBrogan Mary Run For Fun Letterkenny 28:21 28:38 326 F
241 Arbuckle Lorraine Melvin WJR 28:25 28:39 246 F
242 McCallion Declan Lifford Strabane AC 28:35 28:46 386 M
243 Donaghy Michelle Inishowen AC 28:42 28:53 124 F
244 McBeth Kathy Lifford Strabane AC 28:41 28:55 181 F
245 McElwee Orla Melvin WJR 28:52 28:55 192 F
246 Quinn Elaine Melvin WJR 28:56 29:00 228 F
247 Doherty Michaela Melvin WJR 28:49 29:06 379 F
248 Hunter Sarah Drumoghill Running Club 28:56 29:10 455 F
249 McNulty Orla Lifford Strabane AC 28:57 29:10 213 F
250 Donnelly Shauna Individual 28:53 29:12 397 F
251 Brindle Carmel Individual 29:02 29:15 291 F
252 Deans Debbie Lifford Strabane AC 29:02 29:16 114 F
253 Crawford Gerard Individual 29:06 29:17 107 M
254 Gallagher Donna Run For Fun Letterkenny 29:01 29:18 137 F
255 Shiels Eddie Individual 29:11 29:24 317 M
256 McBride Brigid Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 29:27 29:35 352 F
257 Kirk Teresa Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 29:29 29:37 168 F
258 Bonner Kay Convoy AC 29:32 29:42 387 F
259 Carlin Karen Lifford Strabane AC 29:31 29:45 266 F
260 Lennon Jude Lifford Strabane AC 29:31 29:45 265 M
261 Carlin Dominic Lifford Strabane AC 29:31 29:45 268 M
262 Maxwell Sharon Melvin WJR 29:31 29:46 315 F
263 Morris Michelle Melvin WJR 29:31 29:46 334 F
264 Meehan Shona Melvin WJR 29:54 29:59 347 F
265 Donnelly Noreen Sperrin Harriers 29:56 30:15 396 F
266 Quigley Liam Lifford Strabane AC 30:06 30:26 288 M
267 Quigley Ronnie Individual 30:07 30:26 289 M
268 McDaid Laura Melvin WJR 30:13 30:31 370 F
269 Gourley Caroline Melvin WJR 30:23 30:40 368 F
270 Smith Ryan Individual 30:27 30:43 262 M
271 Maguire Eileen Melvin WJR 30:49 30:54 174 F
272 Pinder Noreen Letterkenny AC 30:45 30:57 373 F
273 Kerlin Lisa Lifford Strabane AC 30:46 30:59 165 F
274 Sharkey Gerard Swanlings 30:45 31:00 231 M
275 Smith Marcella Individual 30:56 31:12 263 F
276 Boyle Zach Individual 31:50 32:09 399 M
277 Boyle Stephen Individual 31:51 32:10 398 M
278 Callaghan Martina Inishowen AC 32:03 32:13 250 F
279 Clawson Debra Drumoghill Running Club 32:05 32:20 252 F
280 McGarvey Margaret Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 32:18 32:27 351 F
281 Quinn Mary Melvin WJR 32:14 32:29 339 F
282 McCallion Ciara Melvin WJR 32:12 32:29 425 F
283 Harpur Carmel Individual 32:52 33:08 374 F
284 Downey Marie Inishowen AC 33:06 33:16 127 F
285 Connolly Rosemary Aghyaran Athletic 33:16 33:25 343 F
286 Cunningham Caroline Individual 34:06 34:16 110 F
287 Sweeney Neil Individual 34:01 34:19 238 M
288 Langan Denise Lifford Strabane AC 34:40 34:56 169 F
289 Cullen Marian Run For Fun Letterkenny 34:59 35:16 327 F
290 Mullen Sharon Run For Fun Letterkenny 34:58 35:16 324 F
291 Kelly Richie Derry Track Club 37:34 37:49 161 M
292 Conway Julie Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 37:59 38:06 306 F
293 Gillen Tanya Individual 38:03 38:10 366 F
294 Gillen Angelo Men On the Move 38:02 38:10 364 M
295 O'Kane Pauline Glenelly Runners Lifford Strabane AC 38:12 38:17 223 F
296 Meehan Mary Individual 38:07 38:26 215 F
297 Meehan Neil Individual 38:07 38:26 216 M
298 Donaghey Sophie Individual 38:32 38:50 285 F
299 Donaghey Claire Individual 38:34 38:52 286 F
300 Sweeney Patrick Lifford Strabane AC 40:20 40:32 239 M
301 Sweeney Maura Lifford Strabane AC 40:15 40:33 237 F
302 McGlinchey Megan Individual 40:34 40:40 198 F