This weekend’s Donegal Championship fixtures confirmed

gaa
The Donegal County Board have confirmed the championships fixtures for this coming weekend.

Matches will be played on Saturday evening and Sunday afternoon in the Michael Murphy Sports Senior, Intermediate and Junior Championships.

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group A
Sat, 27 Aug,
Bundoran V Ardara 18:30, Ref: Connie Doherty
Sun, 28 Aug,
Glenswilly V Dungloe 15:00, Ref: Jimmy White

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group B
Sat, 27 Aug,
Killybegs V St Eunan's 18:30, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Sun, 28 Aug,
Kilcar V St Michael's 15:00, Ref: Shaun Mc Laughlin

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group C
Sat, 27 Aug,
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin 18:30, Ref: Michael Mc Shane
Sun, 28 Aug,
Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Malin 15:00, Ref: Seamus McGonigle

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Championship Group D
Sat, 27 Aug,
Termon V Gaoth Dobhair 18:30, Ref: Robert O Donnell
Sun, 28 Aug,
Four Masters V Naomh Conáil 15:00, Ref: Martin Coll

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior Hurling Championship
Fri, 26 Aug,
St Eunan's V Burt 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Setanta 20:30, Ref: Gus Chapman

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Championship Group A
Sat, 27 Aug,
Fanad Gaels V Milford 18:30, Ref: Andrew Mullin
Carndonagh V St Naul's 18:30, Ref: Aidan Mc Aleer

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Championship Group B
Sat, 27 Aug,
Naomh Ultan V Cloughaneely 18:30, Ref: Kevin Mc Ginley
Sun, 28 Aug,
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Colmcille 15:00, Ref: Tony Gallagher

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate Championship Group C
Sun, 28 Aug,
Burt V Buncrana 15:00, Ref: Liam Mc Conigley
Naomh Columba V Naomh Bríd 17:30, Ref: Mark Brown

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior A Championship
Fri, 26 Aug,
Naomh Pádraig Muff V Urris 00:00, Ref: Seamus Mc Gonagle
Sat, 27 Aug,
Convoy V Naomh Pádraig Lifford 18:00, Ref: Paddy Mc Gonagle
Sun, 28 Aug,
Moville V Downings 15:00, Ref: Sean Paul Doherty
Robert Emmets V Red Hughs 15:00, Ref: Patrick Mc Keever

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior B Championship Group A
Sat, 27 Aug,
Bundoran V Ardara 17:00, Ref: Val Murray
Sun, 28 Aug,
Glenswilly V Dungloe 13:15, Ref: James Mc Ginley

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior B Championship Group B
Sat, 27 Aug,
Killybegs V St Eunan's 17:00, Ref: Eugene Mc Hale
Sun, 28 Aug,
Kilcar V St Michael's 13:00, Ref: Pat Walsh

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Sports Senior B Championship Group C
Sat, 27 Aug,
Sean Mac Cumhaill V Glenfin 17:00, Ref: Eddie Crawford
Sun, 28 Aug,
Naomh Muire Lower Rosses V Malin 13:30, Ref: Martin Mc Shane

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Sports Senior B Championship Group D
Sat, 27 Aug,
Termon V Gaoth Dobhair 17:00, Ref: George Montgomory
Sun, 28 Aug,
Four Masters V Naomh Conáil 13:30, Ref: Mark Mc Glinchey

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Championship Group A
Sat, 27 Aug,
Fanad Gaels V Milford 17:00, Ref: Michael Mulhern
Carndonagh V St Naul's 17:00, Ref: John Farren

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Championship Group B
Sat, 27 Aug,
Naomh Ultan V Cloughaneely 17:00, Ref: Declan Callaghan
Sun, 28 Aug,
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Naomh Colmcille 13:30, Ref: Greg Mc Groary

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Intermediate B Championship Group C
Sun, 28 Aug,
Burt V Buncrana 13:30, Ref: Leo Devenney
Naomh Columba V Naomh Bríd 16:00, Ref: Ronan Kennedy