Championship details confirmed for this coming weekend

gaa

The Competitions Control Committee has confirmed the dates and times for this coming weekend's final round of group games in the Donegal Senior Football Championship.

The CCC have fixted just one game for Saturday evening with St Eunan's hosting Dungloe in Group 2 at 6.30pm at the O'Donnell Park.

Five games on Sunday will be played at 2pm, the other Group 2 tie between Ardara and Noamh Conaill, the Group 3 games between Glenfin and St. Michael's and Four Masters and Cloughaneely and the two Group 4 games involving Kilcar versus Termon and Noamh Mhuire against Killybegs.

The two remaining games in Group 1 between Glenswilly and MacCumhaill's and Gweedore and Malin will be played Sunday at 6pm.

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST

DIVISION 4
Na Rossa V Robert Emmets @ 6:30
SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST
SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
St Eunans V Dungloe @ 6:30

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Aodh Ruadh V Naomh Naille @ 6:30
Naomh Columba V Urris @ 6:30
Carndonagh V Fanad Gaels @ 6:30
Milford V Naomh Brid @ 6:30

JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarter Final
Naomh Ultan V Convoy @ 6:30 in McCool Park

SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
St Eunans V Dungloe @ 5:00

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Aodh Ruadh V Naomh Naille @ 5:00
Naomh Columba V Urris @ 5:00
Carndonagh V Fanad Gaels @ 5:00
Milford V Naomh Brid @ 5:00

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST
Senior Football Championship
Gweedore V MacCumhaills @ 6:00
Glenswilly V Malin @ 6:00
Ardara V Naomh Conaill @ 2:00
Glenfin V St. Michaels @ 2:00
Four Masters V Clouganeely @ 2:00
Kilcar V Termon @ 2:00
Naomh Muire V Killybegs @ 2:00

INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Bundoran V Burt @ 1:30
Buncrana V Naomh Colmcille@2:00

JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarter Final
Red Hughs V Naomh Padraig Muff @ 2:00 in Convoy

JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarter Final
Red Hughs V MacCumhaills @ 12:30 tbc

SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
Gweedore V MacCumhaills @ 4:30
Glenswilly V Malin @ 4:30
Ardara V Naomh Conaill @ 12:30
Glenfin V St. Michaels @ 12:30
Four Masters V Clouganeely @ 12:30
Kilcar V Termon @ 12:30
Naomh Muire V Killybegs @ 12:30

INTERMEDIATE RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
Bundoran V Burt @ 12:00
Buncrana V Naomh Colmcille @ 12:30